organisers of the Adderbury Half

(mainly off-road and as close as we can get to a Half Marathon)

 
line decor
  
line decor

 
 

Results of the 2014 Runs & Walks

A big thank you to all who entered for one of our Runs & Walks on 12th July 2014 .......

The 2014 TEN and HALF results should not be compared to previous routes due to the course change.

 

Quick Summary

HALF RUN - Distance close to 14 miles

Male
Course record: David Bruce: 75:19 (2011)

Position

Name

Race No.

Time

1st

Tim Wright

105

82:48

2nd

Paul Jegou

79

84:52

3rd

Michael Calvelli-Adorno

71

85:45

Female
Course record: Abbey Norman, 81:48 (2011)

Position

Name

Race No.

Time

1st

Fiona Tideswell

28

99:57

2nd

Hannah Al-Anazi

36

108:07

3rd

Sandra Wolanski

95

108:19

approx 10k RUN

Male

Course record (2014 route): Russell Forsbrook, 41:07

Old Course record: Chris Bedford, 42:37 (2010)

Position

Name

Race No.

Time

1st

Russell Forsbrook

86

41:07

2nd

Paddy Haynes

78

43:06

3rd

Chris Ellis

16

43:50

 

Female
Old Course record: Rosanna Andrews, 47:33 (2012)

Position

Name

Race No.

Time

1st

Rachel Edwards

82

52:10

2nd

Emily Wolton

28

55:42

3rd

Brigid Briens

9

56:36


HALF WALK

Course record: All finishers in 2010, 03:03:30

Position

Name

Race No.

Time

1st

Su Bullus

196

03:45

2nd

Diane Gallais

199

03:45

3rd

Julia Taylor-Evans

198

03:45

 

JUNIOR RUNS

Ages 4–6

Boy

Position

Name

1st

Charlie Duffy

2nd

James Edmonds

3rd

Theo Flint

Girl

Position

Name

1st

Emily English

2nd

Myrtle Arber

3rd

Carys Phipps

 

Ages 7–9

Boy

Position

Name

1st

Jamie Levine

2nd

Conor McAvoy

3rd

Charlie Tuthill

Girl

Position

Name

1st

Heidi Bruce

2nd

Molly McCusker

3rd

Harriet Dickins

 

Ages 10–12

Boy

Position

Name

1st

Tom Haynes

2nd

Sebastian Finch

3rd

Toby Levene

Girl

Position

Name

1st

Florence Tuthill

2nd

Emelina Darvell

3rd

Natalie Kyte

 

Ages 13–14

Position

Name

1st

Iwan Taylor-Evans

2nd

Bryn Taylor-Evans

3rd

Molly Levene

 

 

Full Results for Finishers

Results for the Adderbury Half Run - close to 14 miles

Position
Race #
Name Gender
Time
1
105
tim wright Male
01:22:48
2
79
Paul Jegou Male
01:24:52
3
71
Michael Calvelli-Adorno Male
01:25:45
4
108
TONY LOCK Male
01:27:06
5
99
SIMON FRASER Male
01:28:24
6
43
Ian Lambourn Male
01:31:10
7
34
Graham Ferris Male
01:33:02
8
41
Ian  Thomas Male
01:34:04
9
44
ian rowley Male
01:37:15
10
107
Tom Hopkins Male
01:37:40
11
28
Fiona Tideswell Female
01:39:57
12
17
Darren Mills Male
01:40:11
13
86
Richard Chinn Male
01:41:34
14
93
SAM ASHBEE Male
01:42:27
15
47
JOE BARTON Male
01:42:28
16
21
Dewi Thomas Male
01:45:09
17
29
Garin Wilby Male
01:45:55
18
114
Simon Pritchard Male
01:45:55
19
2
Allen Long Male
01:46:13
20
76
neil levene Male
01:46:15
21
66
Mark Sheehan Male
01:46:37
22
74
Mike Pollard Male
01:47:23
23
67
Mark Thorley Male
01:47:57
24
36
Hannah Al-Anazi Female
01:48:07
25
95
sandra wolanski Female
01:48:19
26
106
Toby  Strutt Male
01:48:49
27
92
Ruth Mitchell Female
01:49:38
28
7
andy church Male
01:49:58
29
65
Mark Kennedy Male
01:50:15
30
20
David Tideswell Male
01:50:19
31
30
Gary Palmer Male
01:50:27
32
73
Michael Nevill Male
01:50:50
33
39
Henry Hamilton-Gould Male
01:51:05
34
116
Stephen Stuart Male
01:52:55
35
23
DOMINIC WILLIAMSON Male
01:53:12
36
64
Marcus Gaskell Male
01:53:36
37
32
Glyn Pritchard Male
01:53:47
38
101
Steve Prior Male
01:53:56
39
5
Andrea Finnigan Female
01:53:59
40
9
Anthony Farmer Male
01:54:56
41
3
Amanda Cox Female
01:55:56
42
87
richard tuthill Male
01:57:09
43
100
Steve Hughes Male
01:57:11
44
109
tracy ostler Female
01:58:12
45
89
Robin Day Male
01:58:15
46
77
Nick Fisher Male
01:59:00
47
40
Iain Downton Male
01:59:08
48
111
Vicky Wolfe Female
01:59:11
49
57
kenny lowies Male
01:59:46
50
96
Sarah Duffy Female
02:00:09
51
16
darren baldwin Female
02:00:51
52
12
CARLOS CONSTANTINO Male
02:00:57
53
48
John Critchfied Male
02:02:18
54
56
KELLY PUFFER Female
02:02:42
55
97
Sarah Graham Female
02:02:45
56
63
Mandy Eastwood Female
02:03:21
57
112
Wendy Woodhouse Female
02:03:55
58
50
John Stansfield Male
02:04:03
59
18
David Coates Male
02:05:21
60
85
Rachel Bennett Female
02:05:59
61
6
Andrew Gabbitas Male
02:06:30
62
35
Greg Ball Male
02:07:18
63
110
valerie berryman-bousquet Female
02:07:43
64
115
Lloyd Rees Male
02:07:43
65
10
Brian Thurogood Male
02:07:52
66
51
John Wyatt Male
02:08:28
67
13
Charlotte Murphy Female
02:09:44
68
37
heather smith Female
02:10:58
69
55
keith morgan Male
02:10:59
70
98
Sarah Wanden Female
02:11:22
71
113
Adele Bradbury Female
02:11:43
72
45
Jane Pitt Female
02:12:26
73
72
Michael Cook Male
02:14:07
74
46
Jessica Woolcott Female
02:14:20
75
27
Erik Mielke Male
02:17:08
76
70
Michael Alsworth Male
02:17:28
77
25
Emma Glover Female
02:17:46
78
49
John Eales Male
02:19:42
79
102
Suzanne  baldwin Female
02:20:30
80
104
Suzanne Taylor Female
02:21:16
81
91
Rose Sullivan Female
02:22:15
82
82
Peter Sutton Male
02:22:23
83
80
PAULA BOOTH Female
02:24:10
84
60
Liz French Female
02:27:51
85
62
Louisa Parker Female
02:28:30
86
42
Ian Grundy Male
02:28:39
87
68
Matthew Coyne Male
02:28:47
88
83
Phil Bevis Male
02:35:19
89
38
Helen Littlebury Female
02:36:40
90
94
Sandra Heryet Female
02:38:35
91
1
Adrian  Clarke Male
02:39:06
92
22
Diana Crooks Female
02:44:15
93
19
David Eaton Male
02:45:18
94
11
Bridget Taylor Female
02:50:16
95
26
emma gould Female
02:59:06
96
78
Nina Baxter Female
02:59:06

 

Results for the Adderbury Ten Run - approx 10 kilometres

Position
Race #
Name Gender
Time
1
86
Russell Forsbrook Male
00:41:07
2
78
Paddy Haynes Male
00:43:06
3
16
Chris Ellis Male
00:43:50
4
72
Matthew Shipman Male
00:48:05
5
68
Mark Conlon Male
00:48:05
6
76
Nick Morley Male
00:48:50
7
10
Bruce Hendrie Male
00:49:44
8
106
James Varney Male
00:50:52
9
17
Christopher  Miles Male
00:51:03
10
99
William Downey Male
00:51:21
11
8
Ben Hawkins Male
00:51:59
12
82
Rachel Edwards Female
00:52:10
13
69
Mathieu Ovee Male
00:53:30
14
48
Jimmy Young Male
00:53:38
15
4
Alex Price Male
00:53:59
16
62
Les Haynes Male
00:54:11
17
1
Adrian Bruce Male
00:54:53
18
50
john mccormac Male
00:55:32
19
28
Emily Wolton Female
00:55:42
20
9
bridgid briens Female
00:56:36
21
40
james vinciguerra Male
00:57:06
22
37
HAYLEY FINCH Female
00:57:13
23
36
Hannah Shipman Female
00:57:24
24
59
Keith Vance Male
00:57:30
25
23
David Hartwell Male
00:57:32
26
51
John O'Brien Male
00:57:52
27
70
Matt Ager Male
00:58:06
28
42
Jason  Webster Male
00:58:12
29
11
Bruce Huggett Male
00:58:19
30
60
Lauren Maltby Female
00:58:46
31
91
Sean Lester Male
00:58:58
32
49
JO MCCLUSKEY Female
00:59:15
33
84
Ralph Jones Male
00:59:22
34
14
Celia Fawcus Female
01:00:09
35
2
Adrian Fawcus Male
01:00:09
36
12
Cathy Morley Female
01:00:17
37
90
Samantha  Cheater Female
01:00:24
38
74
Michael Search Male
01:00:29
39
20
Claire Thwaites Female
01:00:40
40
19
CLAIRE COLLIS Female
01:01:36
41
55
Jonathan Williams Male
01:01:51
42
26
DOUG SCOTT Male
01:02:33
43
18
Claire Alexandre Female
01:02:34
44
71
Matt Brown Male
01:02:40
45
21
Clare Hartwell Female
01:03:02
46
3
Alan Fairbairn Male
01:03:14
47
32
Garry Lancaster Male
01:03:37
48
75
Nicholas Simonsen-Kern Male
01:04:10
49
31
Francois Gallais Male
01:04:12
50
57
Kate  Smith Female
01:04:54
51
52
Jonathan Capps Male
01:04:58
52
34
GRAHAM MOSS Male
01:05:41
53
13
Caz Stokes Female
01:07:32
54
83
rafael oya Male
01:08:42
55
45
Jeremy Grimshaw Male
01:09:32
56
43
Jayne Wilkinson Female
01:10:42
57
5
Alexy Dury Female
01:11:24
58
79
Pam  Haynes Female
01:11:47
59
89
Sam Brown Female
01:11:47
60
35
Hannah Reynolds Female
01:11:58
61
33
GARY REES Male
01:13:06
62
29
Emma Hunter Female
01:13:48
63
100
William Eagles Male
01:14:14
64
44
Jennie Hovard Female
01:14:17
65
30
Fiona Hutton Female
01:15:01
66
104
Lisa Wyatt Female
01:15:10
67
94
Sue Woodcock Female
01:15:52
68
102
ZOE REES Female
01:15:53
69
88
Sally Scott Female
01:15:57
70
15
Cheryl McCready Female
01:17:15
71
98
Will Turner Male
01:17:48
72
80
Pam Eagles Female
01:20:22
73
93
Stephanie Lea Female
01:20:22
74
6
Anna Threadgill Female
01:20:43
75
38
Helen Turner Female
01:20:50
76
81
Paul Braddock Male
01:21:15
77
27
Emily Braddock Female
01:21:16
78
39
James Collier Male
01:22:46
79
47
Jess Valentine Female
01:23:04
80
97
Wendy Samways Female
01:23:22
81
58
Katy Castle Female
01:23:58
82
65
Lynne Nicholson Female
01:24:19
83
101
ZOE LYNES Female
01:24:46
84
7
Averell Kingston Female
01:29:48
85
67
Margaret Alice Graham Female
01:30:23
86
41
Jamie Price Female
01:41:40

 

Results for the Adderbury Half Walk - approx. 14 miles

Position
Number
Name Gender
Time
1
199
diane gallais Female
03:45:00
1
198
Julia Taylor-Evans Female
03:45:00
1
196
su Bullus Female
03:45:00
4
195
Roger Summers Male
04:07:00

 

Results for the Adderbury Junior Run - ages 4 - 6

Position
Race #
Name Gender
1
3
Charlie Duffy Male
2
13
James Edmonds Male
3
24
Theo Flint Male
4
27
Conor Young Male
5
9
Emily English Female
6
19
Luis Vance Male
7
10
Freddie Tuthill Male
8
20
Myrtle Arber Female
9
2
Carys Phipps Female
10
23
Stanley Farmer Male
11
7
Daniel Stokes Male
12
6
Ciaran Young Female
13
18
LOUISA WALTERS Female
14
14
Jasmine Gili-Stead Female
15
1
Alistair Fullarton Male
16
25
Martha Levine Female
17
4
Charlie Smith Male
18
22
Sophia Holliday Female
19
16
Kitty Kippenberger Female
20
15
Jessica Young Female
21
12
Jack Knight Male
22
5
Charlotte Oddie Female

 

Results for the Adderbury Junior Run - ages 7 - 9

Two runners fell near the finish line and we did not get their numbers; so apologies to them if we’ve missed them out of the results.

Position
Race #
Name Gender
1
34
Heidi Bruce Female
2
45
Jamie Levine Male
3
32
Conor McAvoy Male
4
31
Charlie Tuthill Male
5
39
Matthew Edmonds Male
6
64
Ned Duffy Male
7
62
Molly McCusker Female
8
56
Evan Phipps Male
9
35
Henry davison Male
10
59
Harry Stokes Male
11
42
Theo Arber Male
12
33
Harriet Dickins Female
13
58
Francesca Finch Female
14
41
Rupert Tideswell Male
15
52
Cameron Bates Male
16
38
Madison Payne Female
17
37
Jonty Duffy Female
18
46
Jacob Forsbrook Male
19
43
Thomas Mordue Male
20
36
Jessica Lancaster Female
21
44
Libby Walters Female
22
30
Ava Hardingham Female
23
40
Olly Bates Male
24
47
Gemma Howard Female

 

Results for the Adderbury Junior Run - ages 10 - 12

Position
Race #
Name Gender
1
70
Tom Haynes Male
2
67
SEBASTIAN FINCH Male
3
68
toby levene Male
4
57
Florence Tuthill Female
5
65
Patrick Dickins Male
6
69
Tom Bruce Male
7
66
Sebastian  Tideswell Male
8
61
maxime gallais Male
9
55
Emelina Darvell Female
10
51
Archie  McCusker Male
11
63
Natalie Kyte Female
12
71
Alysha Forsbrook Female
13
54
Eleanor Mordue Female
14
50
Alex Phipps Male
15
53
camille gallais Female
16
60
Helena Howard Female

 

Results for the Adderbury Junior Run - ages 13 - 14

Position
Race #
Name Gender
1
84
Iwan Taylor-Evans Male
2
82
Bryn Taylor-Evans Male
3
87
molly levene Female
4
85
Joseph Darvell Male
5
83
clement gallais Male
6
80
antoine lesueur Male
7
86
Megan Kyte Female